menu 

Furnware Cup

Hawke's Bay Regional Sports Park

We are excited to announce 8 strong teams for the 2017 Furnware Cup: 4 local Hawke's Bay Schools include last years winners Iona College, Napier girls High School, Woodford House and Havelock High School. Other returning schools include Hamilton Girls and Gisborne Girls and we have two new teams joining the mix both ranked in the top 10 in New Zealand. Diocesan School for Girls, Auckland and Palmerston North Girls High School

2017 line up

 

Diocesan School for Girls, Auckland

Gisborne Girls High

Hamilton Girls High

Havelock High School

Iona College

Napier Girls High School

Palmerston North Girls High School

Woodford House

Festival tickets here

Check here for updates on Furnware Cup for 2017

Buy Festival tickets here

Attending Teams

Gisborne Girls High School

Havelock North High School

9th

Iona College

30th

Woodford House

13th

Napier Girls High School

17th

Hamilton Girls

4th

Diocesan School for Girls, Auckland

10th

Palmerston North Girls High School

POOL A                                                   POOL B          

Auckland Diocesan                                Iona College

Napier Girls High School                      Palmerston North Girls High School

Hamilton Girls High School                 Woodford House

Havelock North High School                Gisborne Girls High School

 

Round One - Wednesday 5th April

5:30pm   Iona College     6 Woodford House     2
6:45pm  Napier Girls High School     4  Havelock North High School     2

Round one - Thursday 6th April

7:00pm  Palmerston North Girls High School     6 Gisborne Girls High School      2
8:15pm  Diocesan School for Girls, Auckland      4 Hamilton Girls     2

 

Round two - Friday 7th April

8:00am Iona College     9 Gisborne Girls High School     1
9:15am Palmerston North Girls High School     3 Woodford House     0
10:30am Diocesan School for Girls, Auckland     3 Havelock North High School     0
11:15am Napier Girls High School     4 Hamilton Girls     2

Round three - Friday 7th April

3:00pm Gisborne Girls High School     2 Woodford House     2
4:15pm Iona College     7 Palmerston North Girls High School     1
5:30pm Diocesan School for Girls, Auckland     2 Napier Girls High School     1
6:45pm Hamilton Girls     0 Havelock North High School     5

Semi Finals - Saturday 8th April

8:30am  SF1 Havelock North High School    1 Gisborne Girls High     3 
10:00am SF2 Hamilton Girls     3 Woodford House     0
11:30am SF3  Auckland Dio     4 Palmerston North Girls High     0
1:00pm SF4  Napier Girls High School     5(SO) Iona College     4(SO

 

Finals - Sunday 9th April

8:30am Havelock North High v Woodford House    Havelock High won 1-0
10:00am Hamilton Girls v Gisborne Girls   Hamilton won 3-1
11:30am Iona College v Palmerston North Girls High  Iona won 8-0
 1:00pm Auckland Dio v Napier Girls High                                Auckland Dio won 4-0

Partners